Kyra Ford
Fifth Grade
319-624-3401 x1518
Jordyn Akers
Lakeview Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1290
Megan Amundson
Lakeview Counselor
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1272
Laurie Arwine
SIS Secretary
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1500
Melissa Ashton
SIS Associate
319-624-3401 x1290
Marie Bailey
SMS Associate
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1435
Gena Balzer
SMS Associate
319-624-3401 x1435
Dana Beatty
SHS/CFA Custodian
Solon High School
319-624-3401
Amy Becicka
Language Arts 6
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1438
Kenneth Beck
SHS Science
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1145
Allison Bevans
Lakeview Associate
319-624-3401 x1290
Laura Birky
Fourth Grade
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1515
Scott Bogard
Second Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1510
Jennifer Boldt
SHS Science
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1130
Melanie Bouzek
SHS Science
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1123
Julie Breza
Social Studies 6
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1439
Travis Brimeyer
SIS Associate
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1290
Samantha Brimeyer
Kindergarten
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1200
Chris Brown
Lakeview Custodian
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401
Betsy Brown
First Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1222
Janice Brugman
Lakeview Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1290
Kim Bulechek
SHS Custodian
Solon High School
319-624-3401
Teresa Burg
Third Grade
319-624-3401 x1416
Lauren Cannon
SHS Social Studies
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1129
Desmond Cervantez
SHS Instrumental Music
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1112
Martin Chapa
SMS & SHS Spanish
319-624-3401 x1432
Alisa Choun
Student Success
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1269
Joyce Cook
Third Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1232
Jamie Cummings
SIS Media Associate
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1517
Lee Cusick
Social Studies 7 & 8
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1412
Mike Czarnecki
SHS Special Education
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1133
Paula Day
Lakeview Media Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1270
Margaret Denning
Fifth Grade
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1511
Beth DeVries
SMS Special Education
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1435
Andrea Dibble
First Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1205
Lisa Dunbar
Lakeview Associate
319-624-3401 x1290
Nicole Dunkel
SIS Special Education
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1516
Keith Düster
Career Technology
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1132
Michelle Dvorsky
SHS Associate
Solon High School
319-624-3401
Makenah Eckland
Fourth Grade
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1521
Davis Eidahl
Superintendent
319-624-3401 x1349
Kris Elijah
Lakeview & SIS Nurse
319-624-3401 x1288
Janice Elkerton
SMS Associate
319-624-3401 x1435
Kim Erickson
Math 6
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1440
Jim Erickson
SHS Language Arts
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1140
Amy Ewald
Model Literacy Interventionist
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1212
Aaron Farnsworth
SHS Language Arts & Drama
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1139
Amber Feaker
BASP Director
319-624-3401 x1277
Andy Fields
SHS Custodian
Solon High School
319-624-3401
Dawn Fisher
SHS Secreatry
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1100
Joel Foreman
SHS Vocal Music
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1113
Jessica Frerich
SIS & SMS Vocal Music
319-624-3401 x1420
Jared Galpin
Fifth Grade
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1531
Hilary Gerk
First Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1210
LeeAnn Gilroy
SHS Spanish
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1110
David Gould
Spartan Stadium Custodian
Solon High School
319-624-3401
Elise Gregg
Kindergarten
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1223
Kashi Griffith
SIS Associate
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1516
Julie Gunnells
SHS Associate
319-624-3401
Casey Hack
Activities Director
319-624-3401 x1104
Aaron Hadenfeldt
Language Arts 7
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1418
Allison Hamm
SHS Math
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1134
Natalie Heineman
Third Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1261
Bryan Heinsius
Buildings & Grounds
319-624-3401 x1344
Curtis Hendrickson
Fifth Grade
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1520
Michael Herdliska
SMS Principal
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1402
Keri Heun
SMS Custodian
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401
Justin Hike
SIS & SMS Instrumental Music
319-624-3401 x1421
Stephanie Hoeper
Language Arts 7
319-624-3401 x1416
Mary Ann Jedlicka
SMS Secretary
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1400
Dale Jedlicka
SMS Special Education
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1441
Stephanie Jenson
Preschool
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1283
Natalie Johnson
Business Services Manager
319-624-3401 x1362
Jan Johnson
Second Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1221
Dave Johnson
Transportation Coordinator
319-624-3401 x1328
Allison Johnston
Title I
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1241
Francesca Kaiser
SMS Reading
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1434
Samantha Kaplan
Social Studies 7 & Math 7
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1436
Beth Kappmeyer
Fifth Grade
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1518
Jolene Kennedy
Lakeview Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1290
Travis Kerkove
Science 6
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1430
Janelle Kerkove
SHS Math
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1135
Dana Knight
SMS Associate
319-624-3401 x1435
Todd Kopecky
SHS Social Studies
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1136
Emily Korth
Math 7 & 8
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1406
Josh Koza
SHS Art
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1111
Jordan Kriebs
SHS Associate
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1149
Michelle Kritsch
Second Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1253
Scott Krob
Lakeview Custodian
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401
Jim Krob
SMS Custodian
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401
Emmie Kroul
Lakeview Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1290
Greg Lacher
SMS Custodian
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401
Jacqueline Lange
Lakeview Art
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1276
Haley Lansing
SHS Special Education
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1118
Rosie Laubach
Copy Center
319-624-3401 x1305
Jodi Leimkuehler
SHS Business & Technology
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1124
Matt Lesan
Fifth Grade
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1519
Becky Lighty
Lakeview Elementary Secretary
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1290
Kearce Lindner
Language Arts 6
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1437
Amy Link
SMS & SHS Nurse
319-624-3401 x1404
Josh Lyons
Director of Teaching & Learning
319-624-3401 x1352
Michelle Lyons
Lakeview Vocal Music
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1275
Kari Mai
Second Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1214
Samantha McAtee
Fourth Grade
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1524
Alissa McAtee
Lakeview Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1290
James McAtee
SIS Associate
319-624-3401 X1516
Beth McCollum
SHS Math
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1137
Keith McSweeney
SHS Social Studies
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1114
Sherry McVay
SMS Associate
319-624-3401 x1435
Megan Meyers
Fourth Grade
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1525
Samantha Milder
Second Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1292
Kevin Miller
SHS Physical Education
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1122
Joyce Milliman
Lakeview Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1293
Melody Morris
Kindergarten
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1203
Emily Moser
Instructional Coach
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1526
Denise Moses
SHS Custodian
Solon High School
319-624-3401
Jake Munson
SHS Success Coordinator
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1125
Corinne Neville
Kindergarten
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1216
Ivy Nielsen
SHS Language Arts
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1138
Jenny Noonan
Language Arts 7 & 8
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1417
Aly O'Brian
Kindergarten
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1201
Jen O'Hare
Instructional Coach
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1211
Heather Pentico
SIS & SMS Counselor
319-624-3401 x1503
Sara Pflughaupt
Teacher Librarian
319-624-3401 x1414
Dawn Posekany
SHS Science
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1144
Alex Proehl
Lakeview Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1290
Karry Putzy
SHS Spanish
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1109
Melissa Quillin
Third Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1251
Andrew Randolph
Lakeview Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x 1290
Hali Rawson
Lakeview Associate
319-624-3401 x1290
Stephanie Reiter
First Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1284
Carol Richards
SHS Special Education
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1149
Jodi Rickels
Elementary Principal
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1291
Greg Robertson
Science 7 & 8
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1407
Elizabeth Rohner
Lakeview Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1290
Joe Ryan
Lakeview Custodian
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401
Michaela Sanderson
SHS Secretary & Registrar
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1102
Brent Sands
SMS Health & SHS Health/Physical Education
319-624-3401 x1433
Shanna Schmidt
SIS Associate
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401
Sean Seaton
Technology Specialist & District Webmaster
319-624-3401 x1320
Rebecca See
SMS Associate
319-624-3401 x1435
Brittanie Shah
K-5 TAG
319-624-3401 x1281
Tim Sheeley
SMS GTT & SHS Science/PLTW
319-624-3401 x1431
Julie Smith
Instructional Coach
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1442
Sydra Smith
Lakeview Special Education
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1260
Rylee Smith
Science 7 & 8
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1408
Jamie Smith
SHS Associate
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1118
Mark Sovers
Lakeview Physical Education
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1274
Tabby Spalj
Lakeview Special Education
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1271
Jessika Spence
SMS Media Associate
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1413
Amanda Stahle
Instructional Coach
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1105
Laurie Stinocher
Begindergarten
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1285
Jen Stookey
Lakeview Elementary Secreatry
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1293
Kelsey Strausser
Lakeview Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1290
Lauren Suminski
First Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1202
March Sutton
SHS Media Associate
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1127
Jessica Tabor
SIS Principal
Solon Intermediate School
319-624-3401 x1502
Robert Taylor
SHS English
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1142
Kelly Thompson
K-3 Special Education
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1230
Mike Thompson
SHS Counselor
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1117
Justin Turner
Math 7 & 8
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1409
Keela Uhlenkamp
Preschool
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1268
Tonya Vislisel
Lakeview Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1283
Kris Wentzien
CO Admin Assistant & School Board Secretary
319-624-3401 x1349
Eric Wery
Groundskeeper
319-624-3401
Becky West
Nutrition Program Director
319-624-3401 x1120
Wendy Wheeler
Second Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1233
Erin White
Lakeview Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1290
Zach Wigle
SHS Principal
Solon High School
319-624-3401 x1103
Julie Wigle
SMS Special Education
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1410
Davie Wilkening
Lakeview Associate
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1290
Blake Williams
SIS & SMS Physical Education
319-624-3401 x1422
Emy Williams
Third Grade
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1220
Julia Woessner
Social Studies 7 & 8
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1411
Diane Wurzer
SMS Associate
Solon Middle School
319-624-3401 x1435
Heather Wyjack
Preschool
Lakeview Elementary
319-624-3401 x1282
Kevin Zimmerman
Maintenance Technician
319-624-3401 x1359